Boranovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Boranovići,Борановићи,Борановићи

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 43.6096 Longitude 19.4228 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 36' 35N Long (DMS) 19° 25' 22E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4489

Weather Charts


Boranovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boranovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boranovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donje Cikote (0.9 nm)
Gornje Cikote (0.9 nm)
Prebidoli (1.6 nm)
Lanista (0.5 nm)
Oskorusa (1.5 nm)
Ravno Brdo (1.7 nm)
Brajkovac (2.0 nm)
Kula (0.5 nm)
Orasac (0.6 nm)
Gornje Mioce (1.5 nm)
Brkovina (1.5 nm)
Trnavci kod Rudog (1.6 nm)
Krstac (1.9 nm)
Donje Mioce (1.0 nm)
Gornje Polje (1.0 nm)
Mioce (1.0 nm)
Ustibar (1.3 nm)
Cairi (1.7 nm)
Vagan (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 21 nm N 34
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 30 nm S 195
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 33 nm E 126
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 59 nm N 329 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 49 nm W 285 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S List of enclaves and exclaves
3.1 nm S Sastavci
2.5 nm W Rudo
3.1 nm SW Batkovići, Priboj
2.9 nm SW Sjeverin
3.8 nm S Kasidoli, Priboj
3.5 nm SW Živinice (Priboj)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:18 2016