Borac, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Borač

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 43.7449 Longitude 19.0149 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 44' 42N Long (DMS) 19° 0' 54E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7296

Weather Charts


Borac Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borac Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Izgumanje (0.7 nm)
Izbine (1.3 nm)
Tusine (0.6 nm)
Donje Kukavice (1.2 nm)
Kukavice (1.2 nm)
Klanci (1.4 nm)
Pecevac (1.3 nm)
Budojevici (1.6 nm)
Milutinovici (0.4 nm)
Brcigovo (0.7 nm)
Osojne Strane (0.8 nm)
Mursalovina (0.7 nm)
Podgaj (1.1 nm)
Duljevac (1.3 nm)
Ljeskovik (1.4 nm)
Podkis (0.4 nm)
Podgrade (0.7 nm)
Otricevo (1.3 nm)
Borje (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 38 nm S 165
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 29 nm W 279 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 30 nm E 72
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 44 nm N 343 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 53 nm E 121
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Kukavice (Rogatica)
1.0 nm SE Brčigovo
1.4 nm SE Ljeskovik (Goražde)
1.9 nm N Drobnići
1.9 nm SE Zemegresi
2.2 nm N Kujundžijevići
2.2 nm SW Zorlaci
2.7 nm S Žitovo
2.7 nm S Pršeši
2.7 nm S Borak Brdo
2.8 nm S Živojevići
2.6 nm NE Bjelogorci (Rogatica)
2.5 nm SW Jabuka (Goražde)
2.6 nm SW Hrid (Novo Goražde)
2.5 nm NW Surovi
3.0 nm SW Šovšići
2.5 nm E Čadovina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:17 2016