Boljanovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Boljanovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 43.6027 Longitude 18.4682 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 43° 36' 10N Long (DMS) 18° 28' 6E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4088

Weather Charts


Boljanovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boljanovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boljanovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mezdra (1.3 nm)
Kicin (1.7 nm)
Igrista (2.0 nm)
Sirokari (2.6 nm)
Rajski Do (2.4 nm)
Tosici (3.0 nm)
Jasik (3.1 nm)
Turovi (3.1 nm)
Videz (1.4 nm)
Dobro Polje (1.3 nm)
Rogoj (1.5 nm)
Regoje (1.6 nm)
Katunista (2.5 nm)
Sirova Gora (1.1 nm)
Krbljine (2.2 nm)
Strug (2.2 nm)
Gvozno Polje (2.8 nm)
Gvozno (2.9 nm)
Studenac (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 14 nm N 336 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 29 nm N 327
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 33 nm W 234 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 50 nm N 10
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 52 nm N 12 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NE Boljanovići, Kalinovik
2.4 nm NW Rajski Do
2.6 nm SE Krbljine
2.6 nm SW Gvozno
2.9 nm N Tošići
2.9 nm SW Gvozno Lake
3.9 nm N Bistročaj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:10 2016