Bogutovo Selo, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Begutovo Selo

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.6624 Longitude 18.9771 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 39' 45N Long (DMS) 18° 58' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Estimated population (from Geonames): 4

Weather Charts


Bogutovo Selo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bogutovo Selo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bogutovo Selo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vidovici (0.5 nm)
Gajici (0.9 nm)
Trnacko (1.2 nm)
Nikolici (1.4 nm)
Stankovici (1.4 nm)
Mukat (1.5 nm)
Kosarici (0.7 nm)
Brdani (1.1 nm)
Prokos (1.1 nm)
Gornja Mahala (1.9 nm)
Sarije (0.7 nm)
Jablani (1.3 nm)
Mirkovici (1.3 nm)
Mezgraja (1.5 nm)
Kosa (1.6 nm)
Arapovici (1.4 nm)
Brestovci (2.0 nm)
Delici (1.9 nm)
Gaj (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 14 nm S 210
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 16 nm S 221 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 18 nm S 222
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 48 nm N 351 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 57 nm S 209 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
1.3 nm N List of power stations in Bosnia-Herzegovina
2.1 nm NE Ugljevik
2.7 nm N Zabrđe (Ugljevik)
6.3 nm N Bukovica Gornja
6.5 nm N Magnojević Gornji
6.9 nm N Piperci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:01 2016