Bogdasici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Bogdašići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 43.5383 Longitude 18.7773 Altitude (feet) 1801
Lat (DMS) 43° 32' 18N Long (DMS) 18° 46' 38E Altitude (meters) 548
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14532

Weather Charts


Bogdasici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bogdasici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bogdasici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Patkovina
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ivovici (0.5 nm)
Novoseoci (0.8 nm)
Gornja Brda (0.8 nm)
Jaciste (0.9 nm)
Donja Brda (1.0 nm)
Haluge (1.0 nm)
Kruske (1.3 nm)
Tesevici (1.5 nm)
Brajici (1.6 nm)
Filipovici (1.8 nm)
Paunci (1.6 nm)
Handici (0.7 nm)
Mijakovici (0.9 nm)
Dragojevici (1.1 nm)
Ratkovina (0.6 nm)
Dragojevici (0.7 nm)
Budimlije (1.2 nm)
Borovac (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 25 nm W 311 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 32 nm S 141
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 46 nm S 172
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 55 nm N 357 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 43 nm W 249 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm W Patkovina
1.1 nm E Dragojevići
1.4 nm NE Paunci
1.6 nm S Ćehotina
1.7 nm N Brajići, Foča
1.5 nm NW Mirjanovići
2.0 nm S Mehmed Pasha Kukavica Mosque
1.7 nm SE Prevrać
2.3 nm S Foča
2.3 nm NW Vranjevići, Foča
2.7 nm N Ustikolina
2.7 nm N Grabovik (Goražde)
2.2 nm SW Susješno
2.9 nm S Zubovići, Foča
2.8 nm N Foča-Ustikolina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:39:58 2016