Blazevci, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Blaževci

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.6803 Longitude 17.8983 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 40' 49N Long (DMS) 17° 53' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4323

Weather Charts


Blazevci Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Blazevci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Blazevci Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dolezani (0.5 nm)
Hercezi (0.5 nm)
Tomici (0.8 nm)
Vukovici (1.0 nm)
Kupresaci (0.9 nm)
Dunjaci (1.1 nm)
Donji Vitkovci (1.0 nm)
Bilkici (0.2 nm)
Radici (0.7 nm)
Basici (1.1 nm)
Nojici (1.2 nm)
Budzak (1.2 nm)
Cvijanocici (1.2 nm)
Brezik (1.3 nm)
Sucici (1.0 nm)
Zovke (0.9 nm)
Martinovici (0.5 nm)
Bobare (1.0 nm)
Vrela (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 28 nm N 7
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 29 nm W 301 Air Serbia
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 40 nm S 167
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 37 nm E 110 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 54 nm S 159 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW Vrela, Teslić
2.5 nm NW Radnja Donja
3.4 nm NW Ostružnja Donja
3.4 nm SW Žarkovina
4.2 nm N Ostružnja Gornja
4.4 nm N Ljeskove Vode
4.3 nm SW Velika Usora


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:45 2016