Bijelo Brdo, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Bjelo Brdo

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 45.0237 Longitude 17.9068 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 1' 25N Long (DMS) 17° 54' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17269

Weather Charts


Bijelo Brdo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bijelo Brdo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bijelo Brdo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Blazevici (0.3 nm)
Kalacka (0.8 nm)
Sedlici (1.0 nm)
Matkovici (1.3 nm)
Stjepanovici (0.5 nm)
Perici (1.0 nm)
Lipica (1.3 nm)
Potocani (1.8 nm)
Jularici (0.3 nm)
Gradac (0.8 nm)
Brnadici (0.8 nm)
Sumari (0.9 nm)
Memici (1.1 nm)
Brdani (1.1 nm)
Jerkovici (0.6 nm)
Rascici (1.1 nm)
Begluci (1.3 nm)
Olujici (1.4 nm)
Matijevici (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 8 nm N 23
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 26 nm W 259 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 30 nm W 250
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 48 nm E 133 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 46 nm E 55 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N Bijelo Brdo, Derventa
1.5 nm S Begluci, Bosnia and Herzegovina
1.3 nm E Kostreš
1.9 nm NW Bosanski Dubočac
2.4 nm S Derventa
1.9 nm NE Gornja Barica
2.6 nm NE Koraće
2.7 nm SW Lug (Derventa)
2.7 nm W Agići
2.9 nm NE Donja Barica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:02:51 2016