Bekici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Bekići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.4738 Longitude 17.3938 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 44° 28' 26N Long (DMS) 17° 23' 38E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3924

Weather Charts


Bekici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bekici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bekici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cetkovici (1.1 nm)
Carici (1.5 nm)
Bastina (1.5 nm)
Culici (1.8 nm)
Gojkovici (0.5 nm)
Knezevo (1.1 nm)
Sapani (1.9 nm)
Bencuzi (2.1 nm)
Dukici (2.0 nm)
Bojici (0.6 nm)
Madzari (0.7 nm)
Vasiljevici (0.8 nm)
Sukuri (1.6 nm)
Barisici (0.6 nm)
Borak (0.7 nm)
Crkviste (1.2 nm)
Stokanici (1.1 nm)
Domusovac (1.4 nm)
Bojici (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 20 nm N 338
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 23 nm N 342
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 28 nm N 351 Air Serbia
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 56 nm E 133 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 74 nm S 164 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm N Bastaji, Bosnia and Herzegovina
3.8 nm SW Seoci (Jajce)
5.5 nm S Dobretići
5.1 nm SW Smionica
4.8 nm SW Gornji Bešpelj
5.7 nm SW Kuprešani
5.2 nm SW Komotin Fort


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:14 2016