Batovo, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Jehovci

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.0214 Longitude 18.7499 Altitude (feet) 2654
Lat (DMS) 44° 1' 17N Long (DMS) 18° 44' 60E Altitude (meters) 808
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3875

Weather Charts


Batovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Batovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Batovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Podjasik (0.6 nm)
Knezina (0.7 nm)
Luke (0.8 nm)
Jasik (1.0 nm)
Meljinsko Polje (1.1 nm)
Kazmerici (1.3 nm)
Gaj (0.6 nm)
Podomar (0.8 nm)
Dobrovoje (1.2 nm)
Podrudine (1.2 nm)
Knezina (0.4 nm)
Vrapci (1.2 nm)
Kopljevici (0.5 nm)
Ketenovici (0.8 nm)
Turkovici (0.9 nm)
Bare (1.0 nm)
Kadica Brdo (1.3 nm)
Kocin Gaj (1.5 nm)
Bukovik (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 25 nm N 353
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 26 nm N 357 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 26 nm N 5
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 21 nm W 237 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 59 nm S 221 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm E Knežina, Sokolac
1.0 nm S Turkovići (Sokolac)
1.3 nm SW Kadića Brdo
1.3 nm SW Kazmerići
1.7 nm S Bukovik (Sokolac)
1.4 nm NE Vrapci, Sokolac
1.6 nm NW Kruševci (Sokolac)
1.8 nm SW Žulj
1.6 nm W Meljine (Sokolac)
2.6 nm N Pihlice
2.0 nm SW Zagrađe, Sokolac
2.7 nm S Borovac (Sokolac)
2.2 nm W Miletine
2.9 nm SW Podkrajeva
2.3 nm W Jabuka (Sokolac)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:44:38 2016