Bakici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Bakići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.1850 Longitude 19.0174 Altitude (feet) 1240
Lat (DMS) 44° 11' 6N Long (DMS) 19° 1' 3E Altitude (meters) 377
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Bakici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bakici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bakici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dokici (0.2 nm)
Biljeg (0.9 nm)
Trupicevina (0.9 nm)
Spasojevici (1.3 nm)
Tomici (0.3 nm)
Stanisici (0.4 nm)
Spasovnica (0.8 nm)
Donji Zalukovik (1.4 nm)
Brda (1.8 nm)
Prodanovici (0.4 nm)
Vukovici (0.9 nm)
Metala (1.0 nm)
Vinjaga (1.2 nm)
Garez (0.7 nm)
Zaklopaca (0.9 nm)
Milosevina (1.3 nm)
Kopnjaca (1.2 nm)
Podbirac (1.4 nm)
Brezovo Polje (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 18 nm N 331
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 20 nm N 322 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 20 nm N 317
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 36 nm W 234 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 77 nm N 353 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N Šiljkovići
3.5 nm SE Milići, Republika Srpska
4.1 nm NW Mršići
3.6 nm W Vlasenica
4.3 nm NE Nova Kasaba
6.1 nm N Srebrenica massacre
4.7 nm NE Svilile


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:04 2016