Alisici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Ališići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.8636 Longitude 16.6944 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 51' 49N Long (DMS) 16° 41' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3941

Weather Charts


Alisici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alisici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alisici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marjanovici (0.8 nm)
Mastikosa (0.9 nm)
Topici (0.9 nm)
Ljeskovica (0.7 nm)
Salabalije (0.9 nm)
Zorici (1.2 nm)
Grujicici (1.2 nm)
Corici (1.3 nm)
Bogunovici (1.2 nm)
Obod (0.7 nm)
Kestenar (1.1 nm)
Ladista (0.3 nm)
Male Polje (0.6 nm)
Brkici (0.8 nm)
Savici (0.9 nm)
Rodici (0.9 nm)
Vasiljevici (1.2 nm)
Plavsici (1.2 nm)
Usorci (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQPD Small Prijedor Urije Airport Prijedor 7 nm N 13
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 22 nm E 100
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 26 nm E 79 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 53 nm N 358
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 58 nm N 333 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm W Oštra Luka
4.6 nm NW Ljubija (town)
5.9 nm S Operation Sana
6.8 nm N Rizvanovici
5.1 nm E Busnovi, Bosnia and Herzegovina
7.3 nm N Alagići (Kakanj)
8.0 nm N Prijedor Urije Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:53 2016