Aleksici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Aleksići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.8440 Longitude 17.3952 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 50' 38N Long (DMS) 17° 23' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Aleksici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aleksici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aleksici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pejici (0.4 nm)
Basici (1.4 nm)
Gligici (1.6 nm)
Vujmilovici (1.7 nm)
Devetina (0.8 nm)
Jezero (1.2 nm)
Jasenovac (1.1 nm)
Bojici (1.7 nm)
Stegici (1.8 nm)
Mihajlovici (1.9 nm)
Jovanovici (2.1 nm)
Crkva (1.3 nm)
Vukelici (1.6 nm)
Crnjusnica (1.5 nm)
Cetojevici (1.7 nm)
Stankovici (1.6 nm)
Marinkovici (1.8 nm)
Drum (2.0 nm)
Marici (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 7 nm N 324 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 7 nm W 272
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 8 nm W 247
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 62 nm N 330
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 73 nm S 146 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm S Crni Vrh (Čelinac)
4.8 nm N Papažani
4.7 nm SE Lađevci (Čelinac)
5.0 nm SE Kamenica (Čelinac)
4.3 nm SE Kokori (Prnjavor)
5.9 nm S Grabovac (Čelinac)
4.4 nm W Slatina (Novo Goražde)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:12 2016