Aganbegovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Aganbegovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.5920 Longitude 17.5006 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 35' 31N Long (DMS) 17° 30' 2E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Aganbegovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aganbegovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aganbegovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dolina (0.3 nm)
Vakufci (0.8 nm)
Garici (0.7 nm)
Kupresaci (1.0 nm)
Savici (1.3 nm)
Momici (1.3 nm)
Omar (0.9 nm) Garici (0.3 nm)
Vehabi (0.6 nm)
Zilici (0.7 nm)
Pestica (1.0 nm)
Pavlovici (1.1 nm)
Rastani (1.3 nm)
Grkovace (1.3 nm)
Grabik (0.4 nm)
Jovanovici (1.2 nm)
Ledinci (1.3 nm)
Gornji Obodnik (1.3 nm)
Bare (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 17 nm W 314
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 19 nm N 322
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 22 nm N 337 Air Serbia
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 58 nm S 141 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 52 nm E 98 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW Obodnik
2.2 nm SW Kruševica (river)
2.2 nm W Jezerka
2.9 nm W Cvrcka
3.6 nm NE Liplje Monastery
3.6 nm W Bosanka (river)
5.5 nm S Grabovica, Kotor Varoš


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:41 2016