Abramovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Abramovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.8756 Longitude 16.5225 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 52' 32N Long (DMS) 16° 31' 21E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4019

Weather Charts


Abramovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abramovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abramovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ovanjska (0.4 nm)
Buzuk (1.5 nm)
Beglucne (0.6 nm)
Marinovici (0.9 nm)
Tisova (1.1 nm)
Gornja Ravska (1.4 nm)
Davidovici (1.6 nm)
Gaj (2.1 nm)
Garevica (0.8 nm)
Jabucica (1.5 nm)
Delici (1.7 nm)
Ranisavljevci (1.2 nm)
Goronje (1.3 nm)
Stevanici (1.7 nm)
Rajlici (1.6 nm)
Mrsici (1.8 nm)
Plavsici (1.8 nm)
Podvidaca (2.0 nm)
Mrsici (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQPD Small Prijedor Urije Airport Prijedor 11 nm E 53
LDZS Small Sisak 35 nm N 357
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 33 nm E 82 Air Serbia
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 37 nm W 239
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 55 nm N 340 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW Kalenderi
4.1 nm NW Ćele
4.6 nm NW Gornji Agići
5.2 nm NW Donji Agići
4.7 nm NE Ljubija (town)
6.0 nm NW Hozići (Bosanski Novi)
6.8 nm N Radomirovac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:42 2016