Zukici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Zukići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.7310 Longitude 17.9999 Altitude (feet) 2598
Lat (DMS) 43° 43' 52N Long (DMS) 17° 59' 60E Altitude (meters) 791
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts


Zukici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zukici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zukici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bale (1.1 nm)
Crtez (1.3 nm)
Jelovac (0.6 nm)
Jasen (0.9 nm)
Jasen (1.0 nm)
Popratine (1.2 nm)
Velika (1.2 nm)
Mrkajici (1.4 nm)
Dragocaj (0.2 nm)
Bradina (1.2 nm)
Gradac (1.4 nm)
Sunji (0.5 nm)
Pljeskovaca (1.2 nm)
Rosulje (1.4 nm)
Brdani (1.6 nm)
Pirici (1.6 nm)
Rudenice (1.7 nm)
Vjeternice (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 18 nm N 13
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 15 nm E 68 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 27 nm S 194 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LDDP Closed PLOCE Ploce 48 nm S 211
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 53 nm N 35 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SW Zukići (Konjic)
0.9 nm S Šunji
1.2 nm NE Bradina (Konjic)
1.6 nm S Brđani, Konjic
2.0 nm S Podorašac
1.8 nm NW Repovci
2.4 nm SW Vrbljani
2.9 nm S Kanjina
2.4 nm NW Bulatovići
2.7 nm NE Vukovići (Hadžići)
2.6 nm W Hasanovići
3.0 nm NW Tuhobići
3.0 nm NE Donja Raštelica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:39:50 2016