Zeljeznicka Stanica Buna, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Stanica Buna,Željeznička Stanica,Željeznička Stanica Buna,Buna

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.2486 Longitude 17.8417 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 43° 14' 55N Long (DMS) 17° 50' 30E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6571
Mid-range map of Zeljeznicka%20Stanica%20Buna Large range map of Zeljeznicka%20Stanica%20Buna

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Buna
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dogici (1.3 nm)
Skore (1.3 nm)
Blazevici (1.4 nm)
Leke (0.4 nm)
Laksevina (0.6 nm)
Luke (1.2 nm)
Ortijes (1.4 nm)
Bacevici (1.3 nm)
Bisce Polje (1.5 nm)
Kosor (1.1 nm) Bovani (0.6 nm)
Zaton (0.9 nm)
Malosevici (1.1 nm)
Hodbina (1.2 nm)
Marici (1.2 nm)
Demirovica Mahala (1.5 nm)
Govorci (1.6 nm)
Ljutovica Mahala (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 2 nm N 5
LDDP Closed PLOCE Ploce 22 nm W 235
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 40 nm N 31 Germanwings,,(one of B&H Airlines or Jagson),(one of Jat Airways AV or Jupiter),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Austrian Airli,Croatia,Pegasus,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
LDDU DBV Medium DUBROVNIK Dubrovnik 45 nm S 155 British Airway,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Croatia
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 47 nm N 13
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm E Bunica
1.8 nm NW List of alumina refineries
1.9 nm NW Aluminij
2.0 nm E Buna (Neretva)
2.0 nm E Vrelo Bune
2.0 nm E Blagaj
2.0 nm E Buna village
2.7 nm SE Vrelo Bunice
2.7 nm E Blagaj Fort
2.7 nm E List of karst springs


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:03:48 2015