Zelece, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Želeće

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.3977 Longitude 18.0014 Altitude (feet) 1079
Lat (DMS) 44° 23' 52N Long (DMS) 18° 0' 5E Altitude (meters) 328
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Zelece Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zelece Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zelece Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boljak (1.6 nm) Brezovo Polje (0.4 nm)
Ravne Donje (1.8 nm)
Ljubna (1.9 nm)
Papratnica (1.9 nm)
Ravne Gornje (2.3 nm)
Biljevina (2.4 nm)
Varosiste (2.3 nm)
Hrastusje (1.4 nm) Zelecko Rasce (1.1 nm)
Golubinja (1.0 nm)
Butkovac (1.6 nm)
Basirovace (1.9 nm)
Memcici (2.2 nm)
Luka (2.3 nm)
Gornja Golubinja (2.3 nm)
Kolona (2.5 nm)
Mracaj (2.6 nm)
Fatici (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 22 nm S 169
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 37 nm S 157 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 29 nm E 85
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 31 nm E 83 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 44 nm N 317 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NE Žepče
5.5 nm N Ponijevo
6.5 nm N Ljubatovići
7.1 nm N Domislica
7.0 nm N Kopice (Maglaj)
6.7 nm NE Liješnica
7.3 nm N Novi Šeher


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:45 2016