Zagorice, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Zagorica

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.6611 Longitude 18.0057 Altitude (feet) 2634
Lat (DMS) 43° 39' 40N Long (DMS) 18° 0' 21E Altitude (meters) 802
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts


Zagorice Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zagorice Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zagorice Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ovcari (1.1 nm)
Zivasnica (1.2 nm)
Smiholje (0.3 nm)
Zivanje (0.8 nm)
Stari Grad (1.5 nm)
Kanjina (1.7 nm)
Borovac (1.8 nm)
Podkanjina (2.0 nm)
Hum (0.5 nm)
Dzepi (0.8 nm)
Sarani (1.3 nm)
Zvekusa (1.4 nm)
Zagorice (0.2 nm)
Dubravica (0.5 nm)
Uma (1.1 nm)
Kozarici (1.2 nm)
Paviovici (1.3 nm)
Ljuta (1.3 nm)
Cijepalo (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 17 nm E 55 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 22 nm N 10
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 23 nm S 197 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LDDP Closed PLOCE Ploce 45 nm S 214
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 57 nm N 32 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm S Dubravice (Konjic)
0.6 nm NE Džepi
1.1 nm W Ovčari
1.7 nm S Atomska Ratna Komanda
1.6 nm NW Kanjina
1.7 nm W Galjevo
1.8 nm W Repovica
2.2 nm SW Polje Bijela
2.5 nm NW Podorašac
2.7 nm N Brđani, Konjic
2.0 nm E Vrdolje
2.7 nm S Spiljani
2.4 nm SW Prevlje


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:36:53 2016