Vucipolje, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Vučipolje

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.0469 Longitude 17.4681 Altitude (feet) 2063
Lat (DMS) 44° 2' 49N Long (DMS) 17° 28' 5E Altitude (meters) 628
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26358

Weather Charts


Vucipolje Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vucipolje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vucipolje Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kucice (0.8 nm)
Jaklici (0.8 nm)
Bugojno (1.0 nm)
Sultanovici (1.1 nm)
Gaj Berica (1.4 nm)
Durakovici (0.6 nm)
Lokve (1.0 nm)
Donjici (1.0 nm)
Kula (1.3 nm)
Sici (1.4 nm)
Kaici (0.3 nm)
Karadze (0.4 nm)
Glavice (0.7 nm)
Bajrici (1.1 nm)
Seferovici (1.4 nm)
Podvode (0.6 nm)
Kandija (0.9 nm)
Vrbanja (1.2 nm)
Crnice (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQLV Small Livno Brda Bosni Airport Livno 28 nm W 238
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 27 nm E 92
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 48 nm S 160 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 39 nm E 109 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 54 nm N 352 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm S Vučipolje (Bugojno)
0.8 nm NE Glavice (Bugojno)
1.2 nm S Vrbanja (Bugojno)
1.0 nm NW Rosulje (Bugojno)
1.0 nm SE Kandija, Bugojno
1.3 nm N Kula (Bugojno)
1.1 nm SW Kućice (Hadžići)
1.1 nm SW Crniče
1.4 nm NE Bristovi
1.4 nm NE Šići (Bugojno)
1.4 nm NE Seferovići (Bugojno)
1.4 nm E Vileši
1.9 nm S Zlavast
1.7 nm SE Golo Brdo (Bugojno)
1.7 nm SW Vrpeć
2.4 nm N Donji Boganovci
2.3 nm N Vedro Polje, Bugojno
2.0 nm SE Goruša
2.1 nm NE Gredine
2.1 nm NW Karadže


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:44:26 2016