Vranovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Vranovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.7296 Longitude 18.3787 Altitude (feet) 1158
Lat (DMS) 44° 43' 47N Long (DMS) 18° 22' 43E Altitude (meters) 352
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Vranovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vranovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vranovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nasici
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hadzikadijin Han (0.8 nm)
Zagoni (0.8 nm)
Hrastik (1.2 nm)
Rajcevac (1.3 nm)
Pijesak (1.2 nm)
Meljani (0.3 nm)
Alibegovici (0.2 nm)
Hodzici (1.1 nm)
Gornji Doborovci (1.3 nm)
Hodzici (1.3 nm)
Bucje (1.2 nm)
Dzanani (1.6 nm)
Hrvati (0.7 nm)
Skopljaci (0.8 nm)
Hodzici (1.0 nm)
Ibrici (1.0 nm)
Panadurista (1.2 nm)
Mitrovici (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 21 nm S 143
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 21 nm S 137 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 24 nm E 131
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 47 nm N 22 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 54 nm S 182 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NW Vranovići (Gračanica)
1.7 nm NE Doborovci
1.8 nm SW Gornja Lohinja
1.7 nm NW Soko (Gračanica)
1.6 nm W Piskavica (Gračanica)
2.1 nm SE Čekanići
1.9 nm E Sladna
2.9 nm S Orahovica Gornja
3.0 nm SE Falešići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:12 2016