Vojkovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Vojkovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.5722 Longitude 17.2210 Altitude (feet) 3428
Lat (DMS) 43° 34' 20N Long (DMS) 17° 13' 16E Altitude (meters) 1044
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts


Vojkovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vojkovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vojkovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Radosi (1.1 nm)
Rasko Polje (1.6 nm)
Hambar (1.6 nm)
Nevistici (1.6 nm)
Rudine (0.4 nm)
Zanos (0.6 nm)
Crno Osoje (1.6 nm) Gornje Jaze (1.4 nm)
Valj (1.2 nm)
Tolusici (1.4 nm)
Crtanice (1.7 nm)
Jurisici (1.7 nm)
Kucetine (1.7 nm)
Zagorje (1.9 nm)
Petricusici (2.1 nm)
Rakiijevac (2.0 nm)
Donje Jaze (2.0 nm)
Sumeljavci (2.2 nm)
Jukici (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQLV Small Livno Brda Bosni Airport Livno 19 nm W 314
LDSS Small Sinj Glider Airport Sinj 25 nm W 288
LDDP Closed PLOCE Ploce 33 nm S 164
LDSB BWK Medium BRAC Brač Island 29 nm W 234 CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 32 nm E 122 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm W Vojkovići, Tomislavgrad
1.0 nm NW Radoši, Tomislavgrad
1.7 nm S Zagorje (Posušje)
2.6 nm NE Bukovica, Tomislavgrad
2.5 nm W Roško Polje
3.7 nm N Donji Brišnik
3.6 nm N Mrkodol


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:39:25 2016