Vodovoji, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Vodovoje

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.8951 Longitude 18.0639 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 43° 53' 42N Long (DMS) 18° 3' 50E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4620

Weather Charts


Vodovoji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vodovoji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vodovoji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Osojnica (0.9 nm)
Rakova Noga (1.1 nm)
Lokve (1.2 nm)
Lipa (1.6 nm)
Dubrave (0.9 nm) Crkvenjak (0.8 nm)
Volujak (1.3 nm)
Komari (0.2 nm)
Alagici (0.4 nm)
Stojcici (1.1 nm)
Polje (1.0 nm)
Kresevski Kamenik (1.0 nm)
Paskina Kafana (1.2 nm)
Brdo (1.6 nm)
Mratinici (1.7 nm)
Hrasno (1.5 nm)
Dreznice (1.5 nm)
Borska Ravan (1.8 nm)
Sopot (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 7 nm N 10
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 12 nm E 110 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 37 nm S 194 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 42 nm N 39
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 44 nm N 39 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm N Komari (Lukavac)
2.3 nm N Borina
2.4 nm N Rotilj
2.4 nm N Čizma
2.7 nm N Kreševka River
2.4 nm NE Potkraj (Kiseljak)
2.2 nm E Ljetovik
2.8 nm NE Donji Palež


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:21:07 2016