Visnjevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Višnjevo

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.3105 Longitude 17.7135 Altitude (feet) 3362
Lat (DMS) 44° 18' 38N Long (DMS) 17° 42' 49E Altitude (meters) 1024
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Visnjevo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Visnjevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Visnjevo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Bare
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Potok (0.6 nm)
Muratovici (0.9 nm)
Ramici (1.0 nm)
Gluha Bukovica (1.3 nm)
Vukove Poljane (2.3 nm)
Velika Ravan (2.7 nm)
Doca (0.6 nm)
Mala Bukovica (1.5 nm)
Skomorje (1.8 nm)
Malo Visnjevo (0.6 nm)
Paline (0.9 nm)
Dub (1.7 nm)
Orahovo (1.6 nm)
Orlice (2.0 nm)
Lopatice (2.3 nm)
Suhi Dol (2.4 nm)
Zagrade (2.0 nm)
Poljanice (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 23 nm S 136
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 35 nm N 323
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 41 nm N 335 Air Serbia
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 39 nm S 137 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 44 nm E 78 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm S Guča Gora Monastery
5.0 nm SW Travnik
5.9 nm SW Stadion Pirota
6.1 nm NE Jezera, Zenica
6.9 nm S Necropolis for the victims of Fascism
8.0 nm NW Čudnić
9.7 nm S Vitez


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:07 2016