Varosluk, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Varošluk

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.2423 Longitude 17.5497 Altitude (feet) 2063
Lat (DMS) 44° 14' 32N Long (DMS) 17° 32' 59E Altitude (meters) 628
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Varosluk Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Varosluk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Varosluk Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Radalj (0.9 nm)
Lica (1.1 nm)
Vlajsovici (1.2 nm)
Didaci (1.0 nm)
Potkraj (1.1 nm)
Delilovac (1.3 nm)
Vocnjak (0.7 nm)
Kaurinove Kuce (0.8 nm)
Konak (1.1 nm)
Bacvice (1.2 nm)
Turbe (1.1 nm)
Ciganluk (1.1 nm)
Spahici (0.5 nm)
Beslija (1.3 nm)
Ganici (1.2 nm)
Gudale (1.4 nm)
Kezici (1.4 nm)
Donja Trebeusa (1.6 nm)
Sarmaja (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 26 nm E 118
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 35 nm N 336
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 43 nm N 345 Air Serbia
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 42 nm E 126 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 58 nm S 167 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SW Komar, Donji Vakuf
4.1 nm NW Gostilj
3.6 nm W Vrljaj
4.2 nm SW Gredina
5.6 nm S Grgići
4.2 nm E Stadion Pirota
5.4 nm SW Fonjge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:28 2016