Varos, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Varoš

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.8922 Longitude 17.5809 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 43° 53' 32N Long (DMS) 17° 34' 51E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4620

Weather Charts


Varos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Varos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Varos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rust (0.5 nm)
Rakita (1.2 nm)
Mackovac (0.8 nm)
Mracaj (1.3 nm)
Jelace (1.7 nm)
Uzricje (2.0 nm)
Podtrlica (1.7 nm)
Rasce (2.0 nm)
Dusa (2.2 nm)
Kute (1.9 nm)
Paloc (2.2 nm)
Karamustafic (1.6 nm) Pidris (0.4 nm)
Ticevo (0.4 nm)
Zastalaca (0.7 nm)
Crnovljeve Kuce (0.7 nm)
Pidrisnica (1.5 nm)
Palska Suma (1.9 nm)
Tuvaljevine (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 23 nm E 70
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 38 nm S 162 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LQLV Small Livno Brda Bosni Airport Livno 29 nm W 258
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 32 nm E 96 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDDP Closed PLOCE Ploce 51 nm S 187
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S Pidriš
0.8 nm NE Mačkovac, Gornji Vakuf-Uskoplje
1.5 nm N Uzričje
1.6 nm NW Jelače
2.0 nm N Paloč
1.9 nm NW Kute (Gornji Vakuf)
2.5 nm N Dusa (disambiguation)
2.5 nm NW Gaj (Gornji Vakuf)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:36 2016