Tresnjeva Glava, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Trešnjeva Glava

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.2575 Longitude 18.0250 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 44° 15' 27N Long (DMS) 18° 1' 30E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Tresnjeva Glava Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tresnjeva Glava Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tresnjeva Glava Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Biskovici (0.7 nm)
Jasika (1.1 nm)
Vranovici (1.3 nm)
Lijeske (1.5 nm)
Ravne (0.7 nm)
Bistrovac (1.1 nm)
Sebuja (1.5 nm)
Bubanj (2.1 nm)
Crkvine (1.0 nm)
Zahici (1.4 nm)
Zivkovici (1.5 nm)
Gradina (1.8 nm)
Kovacici (1.4 nm)
Vrba (1.5 nm)
Drugavci (1.4 nm)
Seoci (1.5 nm)
Vrhpolje (1.6 nm)
Siblici (1.8 nm)
Jurjevici (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 14 nm S 167
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 29 nm S 152 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 30 nm E 68
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 32 nm E 67 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 58 nm S 187 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SE Krivače, Donji Vakuf
2.9 nm E Hodžići (Kakanj)
3.3 nm SE Hrastovac, Bosnia and Herzegovina
3.0 nm E Turalići (Kakanj)
3.5 nm SE Slivanj
3.1 nm E Krševac
3.3 nm E Varalići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:42 2016