Tresnica, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Trešnica

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.6773 Longitude 18.9184 Altitude (feet) 1794
Lat (DMS) 43° 40' 38N Long (DMS) 18° 55' 6E Altitude (meters) 546
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33349

Weather Charts


Tresnica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tresnica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tresnica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vlahovici (0.5 nm)
Oravci (0.8 nm)
Miljanovici (1.1 nm)
Markovici (1.0 nm)
Cerje (0.8 nm)
Ostruzno (1.1 nm)
Pijeskovi (1.3 nm)
Podhranjen (1.3 nm)
Kamenice (1.4 nm)
Njivice (1.3 nm)
Vucetici (0.6 nm)
Zmajevac (1.0 nm)
Glamoc (1.2 nm)
Bucje (0.5 nm)
Zavrsje (1.0 nm)
Mirvici (1.1 nm)
Pundol (1.1 nm)
Toholji (1.1 nm)
Brekovi (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 26 nm W 289 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 36 nm S 157
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 47 nm N 354
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 47 nm N 350 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 52 nm W 243 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Mirvići
1.0 nm SW Brekovi
1.2 nm S Završje (Goražde)
1.0 nm E Vučetići
1.0 nm W Markovići (Goražde)
1.5 nm NE Ostružno
1.6 nm S Gočela
1.6 nm S Lukarice
1.5 nm NE Mirvići na Podhranjenu
1.3 nm SW Prisoje (Goražde)
1.6 nm NE Podhranjen
1.9 nm S Jagodići (Goražde)
1.8 nm SW Mrkovi
1.8 nm SW Butkovići
2.1 nm S Bare (Goražde)
1.6 nm W Tupačići
1.6 nm W Rosijevići
1.6 nm E Ušanovići
2.0 nm SE Gornja Brda
2.1 nm SW Batkovići, Goražde


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:49 2016