Tomici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Tomići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.3901 Longitude 16.1327 Altitude (feet) 1945
Lat (DMS) 44° 23' 24N Long (DMS) 16° 7' 58E Altitude (meters) 592
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1412
Mid-range map of Tomici Large range map of Tomici

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Neteka (0.7 nm)
Vojvodici (0.8 nm)
Mecet (1.2 nm)
Pilipovici (0.8 nm)
Begluci (0.9 nm)
Gornji Kraj (0.9 nm)
Rodici (1.1 nm)
Donji Kraj (1.3 nm)
Krcko Brdo (1.2 nm)
Gesici (1.6 nm)
Rodici (0.5 nm)
Radenovici (0.5 nm)
Susici (0.8 nm)
Skonpici (1.1 nm)
Bosanski Osredci (1.1 nm)
Rastele (0.7 nm)
Ristici (0.8 nm)
Kruskovace (1.1 nm)
Donji Srb (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 18 nm W 303
LQBI Small Biha? sportski aerodrom - Bihac sport Airfield Biha? 26 nm N 338
LYBI Small Željava Air Base 31 nm N 329
LDZD ZAD Medium ZADAR Zadar 37 nm W 243 Croatia
LDSP SPU Medium SPLIT Split 51 nm S 172 Germanwings,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Croatia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW Neteka
0.8 nm SE Bosanski Osredci
1.2 nm S Srb
2.7 nm N Brotnja
3.0 nm NE Veliki Cvjetnić
2.7 nm NE Mali Cvjetnić
4.3 nm N Očigrije


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:25:52 2015