Stari Teocak, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Stari Teočak

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.6005 Longitude 19.0185 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 36' 2N Long (DMS) 19° 1' 7E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4097

Weather Charts


Stari Teocak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stari Teocak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stari Teocak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huseinovici (0.8 nm)
Mrazovici (1.2 nm)
Lisicine (1.6 nm)
Teocak (1.7 nm)
Bilalic (0.5 nm)
Teocak (0.5 nm)
Uzunovici (1.0 nm)
Jasenje (1.6 nm)
Nikolici (1.9 nm)
Gajici (2.1 nm)
Gaj (2.4 nm)
Medici (0.8 nm)
Luke (0.9 nm)
Dzamijski Put (1.0 nm)
Tursanovo Brdo (0.9 nm)
Vranjevac (1.2 nm)
Lazici (1.5 nm)
Laze (1.0 nm)
Potesevac (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 12 nm W 226
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 15 nm W 236 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 17 nm W 235
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 52 nm N 350 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 55 nm S 212 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm E Tavna Monastery
5.7 nm N Ugljevik
5.4 nm NW List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
5.4 nm NW List of power stations in Bosnia-Herzegovina
4.9 nm NE Trnova, Ugljevik
6.5 nm N Zabrđe (Ugljevik)
5.8 nm E Bjeloševac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:31 2016