Sivsa, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Sivša

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.6917 Longitude 17.9828 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 41' 30N Long (DMS) 17° 58' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4332

Weather Charts


Sivsa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sivsa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sivsa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Potok (0.6 nm)
Jelici (0.9 nm)
Omanjska (1.1 nm)
Netaca (1.1 nm)
Bratici (1.1 nm)
Grgici (0.3 nm)
Cicci (0.4 nm)
Mandiri (0.5 nm)
Cupici (0.8 nm)
Rajkovaca (0.9 nm)
Bratici (1.2 nm)
Svaline (1.5 nm)
Raskrsce (1.7 nm)
Cilarnice (1.8 nm)
Sivsa (0.9 nm)
Alibegovci (1.0 nm)
Omerbasicka (0.8 nm)
Tokici (1.3 nm)
Radusica (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 27 nm N 0
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 40 nm S 173
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 32 nm W 297 Air Serbia
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 34 nm E 113 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 54 nm S 163 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm E Alibegovci
1.7 nm NE Ularice
3.1 nm N Stanovi (Doboj)
2.8 nm E Usora Municipality
3.0 nm E Makljenovac
2.9 nm E Matuzići
2.9 nm E Doboj South


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:30 2016