Sitluci, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Šitluci

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.0369 Longitude 17.9894 Altitude (feet) 1817
Lat (DMS) 44° 2' 13N Long (DMS) 17° 59' 22E Altitude (meters) 553
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Sitluci Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitluci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitluci Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Radeljevici (0.9 nm)
Markovici (1.1 nm)
Donji Bukovci (1.4 nm)
Bukovci (1.5 nm)
Prviste (0.3 nm)
Klokoti (0.8 nm)
Mirosevici (0.8 nm)
Vucici (1.5 nm)
Brezovik (1.3 nm)
Oseliste (1.6 nm)
Sahinovici (1.1 nm)
Odrace (1.3 nm)
Bilalovac (0.3 nm)
Milodraz (0.8 nm)
Bilalovac (1.0 nm)
Datici (1.4 nm)
Jazva (1.5 nm)
Hrastovi (1.5 nm)
Pobrde Milodraz (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 4 nm E 98
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 19 nm E 130 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 45 nm S 187 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 38 nm E 50
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 40 nm E 51 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NE Miroševići
0.8 nm W Radeljevići
1.2 nm S Datići
1.0 nm W Markovići (Kiseljak)
1.3 nm S Hrastovi
1.1 nm E Šahinovići (Kiseljak)
1.3 nm NW Bukovci
1.2 nm E Odrače
1.2 nm E Male Sotnice
1.6 nm SW Pobrđe Milodraž
1.6 nm SW Maslinovići
1.6 nm SW Milodraž
1.6 nm NW Oselište
2.3 nm S Geography of Bosnia and Herzegovina
2.3 nm S Bosnia and Herzegovina
2.3 nm S Pobrđe Orahovo
2.3 nm S Velike Sotnice
2.3 nm S Demići
2.4 nm S Medovci
1.9 nm E Devetaci (Kiseljak)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:39 2016