Sipovik, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Šipovik

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.2258 Longitude 17.6329 Altitude (feet) 2030
Lat (DMS) 44° 13' 33N Long (DMS) 17° 37' 58E Altitude (meters) 618
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20641

Weather Charts


Sipovik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sipovik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sipovik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kokosari (0.4 nm)
Vldosevici (0.5 nm)
Miskica Brdo (0.8 nm)
Zlokici (1.0 nm)
Kraljevice (1.0 nm)
Kundici (1.1 nm)
Lovrici (0.5 nm)
Bilica Docic (0.7 nm)
Bilici (0.7 nm)
Jankovici (0.8 nm)
Ovcarevo (1.2 nm)
Injici (1.7 nm)
Kajabasa (1.8 nm)
Pirota (0.5 nm)
Radica Brdo (0.6 nm)
Bojna (1.0 nm)
Vilenica (1.5 nm)
Skok (1.4 nm)
Travnik (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 23 nm E 121
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 38 nm N 332
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 45 nm N 341 Air Serbia
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 38 nm E 128 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 57 nm S 170 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E Stadion Pirota
1.5 nm E Travnik
3.1 nm SE Necropolis for the victims of Fascism
4.1 nm E Guča Gora Monastery
6.6 nm SW Harambašići
6.8 nm SW Čardaci
6.3 nm SW Grgići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:44:23 2016