Siljkovaca, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Šiljkovača

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 45.1409 Longitude 15.7910 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 8' 27N Long (DMS) 15° 47' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4209

Weather Charts


Siljkovaca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siljkovaca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siljkovaca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dipalo (0.5 nm)
Mededi (0.6 nm)
Neralici (0.8 nm)
Gornja Siljkovaca (0.9 nm)
Donja Siljkovaca (0.5 nm)
Stanojevici (0.8 nm)
Popovici (0.8 nm)
Rekica Brdo (1.0 nm)
Mikinovac (1.2 nm)
Brkovici (1.2 nm)
Kalici (1.5 nm)
Begluk (0.5 nm)
Donja Vidovska (1.0 nm)
Sikirica (1.2 nm)
Obrov (1.1 nm)
Mrgani (1.2 nm)
Katici (1.6 nm)
Delanovici (1.4 nm)
Durin Potok (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYBI Small Željava Air Base 18 nm S 184
LQBI Small Bihać sportski aerodrom - Bihac sport Airfield Bihać 21 nm S 167
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 35 nm S 181
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 37 nm N 17 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
LDZD ZAD Medium ZADAR Zadar 64 nm S 197 Air Berlin, Croatia Airlines, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Transavia France, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N Velika Kladuša
2.7 nm N Pašin Potok
2.5 nm W Cetin Castle
2.5 nm W List of castles in Croatia
3.6 nm N Maljevac
4.6 nm N Gojakovac
4.7 nm S Šturlić


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:16 2016