Serici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Šerići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.3577 Longitude 17.8145 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 44° 21' 28N Long (DMS) 17° 48' 52E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Serici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Serici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Serici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lanisca (0.7 nm)
Cardakovi (1.2 nm)
Javorje (1.5 nm)
Palez (0.6 nm)
Susnjev Konak (1.3 nm)
Kovacev Tor (2.3 nm)
Dukici (2.2 nm)
Stolac (2.0 nm)
Ograjine (2.0 nm)
Lipova Ravan (0.9 nm)
Doglode (1.5 nm)
Vukotici (1.0 nm)
Jastrebac (1.0 nm)
Borje (1.5 nm)
Nad Lazinama (1.7 nm)
Prlesa (1.8 nm)
Babici (2.0 nm)
Hasanovici (2.0 nm)
Rajcevici (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 23 nm S 148
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 36 nm N 315
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 38 nm S 145 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 41 nm N 328 Air Serbia
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 39 nm E 80 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NW Jezera, Zenica
5.5 nm SE Vranduk (Zenica)
7.8 nm SW Guča Gora Monastery
8.8 nm SE List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
9.9 nm SE Bilino Polje Stadium
10.2 nm S University of Zenica
10.2 nm SE Zenica prison


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:25:17 2016