Seliste, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Selište

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.2567 Longitude 17.2769 Altitude (feet) 1715
Lat (DMS) 44° 15' 24N Long (DMS) 17° 16' 37E Altitude (meters) 522
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4597

Weather Charts


Seliste Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seliste Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seliste Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bjeljevina (0.9 nm) Osmici (0.4 nm)
Donja Grabanta (0.7 nm)
Vinac (0.8 nm)
Gornja Grabanta (0.9 nm)
Kamenice (1.2 nm)
Tokat (1.3 nm)
Bopotok (1.7 nm)
Kasumi (0.5 nm)
Polje (0.8 nm)
Ograda (1.0 nm)
Bila Voda (1.0 nm)
Pavlovici (0.6 nm)
Ipota (0.9 nm)
Svitlica (1.2 nm)
Gromile (1.2 nm)
Paljike (1.5 nm)
Doganovci (1.5 nm)
Doganova Kosa (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 32 nm N 355
LQLV Small Livno Brda Bosni Airport Livno 32 nm S 210
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 41 nm N 1 Air Serbia
LDSF Heli Firule Heliport Split 57 nm S 218
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 63 nm S 156 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm N Selište, Jajce
0.5 nm SE Ipota
0.7 nm NE Vinac
0.7 nm N Grabanta
1.7 nm SE Doganovci
1.9 nm N Šerići (Jajce)
1.6 nm E Bavar
2.2 nm SE Torlakovac
2.2 nm SE Staro Selo, Donji Vakuf
2.5 nm E Dobro Brdo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:33 2016