Relica Draga, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Relića Draga

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.7478 Longitude 15.9242 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 44' 52N Long (DMS) 15° 55' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14788

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Relica Draga Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Relica Draga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Relica Draga Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stanovi (1.2 nm)
Lohovska Brda (1.2 nm)
Melinovac (1.2 nm)
Gornje Lohovo (0.5 nm)
Grabez (1.0 nm)
Lohovo (1.3 nm)
Donje Lohovo (1.4 nm)
Dubravica (1.3 nm)
Podgrede (1.6 nm)
Zdralinci (1.7 nm)
Illidza (0.7 nm)
Otoka (0.7 nm)
Racic (0.8 nm)
Racic Brdo (0.9 nm)
Jezerine (0.9 nm)
Prekounje (1.4 nm)
Lohovo (0.4 nm)
Krakovo (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBI Small Bihać sportski aerodrom - Bihac sport Airfield Bihać 3 nm N 343
LYBI Small Željava Air Base 8 nm W 307
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 13 nm S 209
LDZD ZAD Medium ZADAR Zadar 45 nm S 213 Air Berlin, Croatia Airlines, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Transavia France, Vueling
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 60 nm N 5 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm W Lohovo
0.8 nm SE Račić, Bosnia and Herzegovina
1.2 nm NW Lohovska Brda
1.6 nm NE Ripač
2.1 nm NE Praščijak
3.0 nm N Pritoka
3.1 nm N Bihać Golubić Airport
2.5 nm W Veliki Skočaj
2.9 nm NE Hrgar
2.5 nm E Gorjevac
2.7 nm NW Mali Skočaj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:53:05 2016