Rekici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Rekići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.8842 Longitude 15.8202 Altitude (feet) 944
Lat (DMS) 44° 53' 3N Long (DMS) 15° 49' 13E Altitude (meters) 287
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28603

Weather Charts


Rekici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rekici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rekici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ahmici (0.6 nm)
Halilagici (1.2 nm)
Bunici (1.3 nm)
Glavica (0.4 nm)
Vrsta (0.8 nm)
Panjigrad (1.1 nm)
Krnja (1.3 nm)
Muslica Poljane (1.5 nm)
Kraljev Harman (1.6 nm)
Trnavci (0.8 nm)
Gornja Vrsta (1.0 nm)
Basani (1.1 nm)
Johovac (0.4 nm)
Turija (0.9 nm)
Mekote (1.1 nm)
Hacami (1.1 nm)
Majdan (1.3 nm)
Pritosanj (1.5 nm)
Zlopoljac (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYBI Small Željava Air Base 3 nm S 222
LQBI Small Bihać sportski aerodrom - Bihac sport Airfield Bihać 6 nm S 146
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 19 nm S 185
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 52 nm N 11 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
LDZD ZAD Medium ZADAR Zadar 50 nm S 203 Air Berlin, Croatia Airlines, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Transavia France, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE Vrsta
1.7 nm S Stadion Veruda
1.5 nm SE Zlopoljac
2.0 nm N Velika Gata
2.2 nm SW Papari
1.8 nm NW Vikići
1.9 nm SW Izačić
2.5 nm NW Mala Peća
2.7 nm E Brekovica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:33 2016