Pritocki Grabez, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Pritočki Grabež

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.8039 Longitude 15.9464 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 48' 14N Long (DMS) 15° 56' 47E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28661

Weather Charts


Pritocki Grabez Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pritocki Grabez Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pritocki Grabez Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ploca (0.7 nm)
Pritoka (0.9 nm)
Kula (0.9 nm)
Bare (1.1 nm)
Orljani (1.6 nm)
Grabez (1.7 nm) Volarica (0.6 nm)
Tihotina (1.5 nm)
Hrgar (1.5 nm)
Danguba (0.9 nm)
Bijelo Brdo (1.2 nm)
Zvonigrad (1.4 nm)
Golubic (1.5 nm)
Podastrana (1.8 nm)
Zdralinci (1.8 nm)
Zapoljak (1.8 nm)
Donje Lohovo (2.1 nm)
Otoka (2.2 nm)
Ripac (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBI Small Bihać sportski aerodrom - Bihac sport Airfield Bihać 1 nm W 255
LYBI Small Željava Air Base 8 nm W 283
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 16 nm S 206
LDZD ZAD Medium ZADAR Zadar 49 nm S 211 Air Berlin, Croatia Airlines, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Transavia France, Vueling
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 56 nm N 5 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW Pritoka
1.5 nm NE Grabež
1.6 nm SE Hrgar
2.2 nm S Ripač
2.4 nm S Praščijak
1.8 nm W Bihać Golubić Airport
2.1 nm W Vinica, Tomislavgrad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:52 2016