Priluk, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Prilug

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.3544 Longitude 18.1109 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 21' 16N Long (DMS) 18° 6' 39E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Priluk Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Priluk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Priluk Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Veselinovici (0.5 nm)
Nikolici (0.6 nm)
Planinci (0.7 nm)
Brdani (1.0 nm)
Poljanak (1.4 nm)
Nabojne (1.4 nm)
Dabici (0.7 nm)
Ivesnjovac (1.8 nm)
Vidovici (2.1 nm)
Tadici (2.2 nm)
Lazici (0.3 nm)
Slavici (0.7 nm)
Repista (1.3 nm)
Bjelaca (0.7 nm)
Stojanovici (0.9 nm)
Donja Ravan (1.9 nm)
Gornja Ravan (2.0 nm)
Paljike (2.1 nm)
Masica (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 19 nm S 181
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 33 nm S 163 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 25 nm E 78
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 27 nm E 76 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 49 nm N 315 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm S Podborje
5.5 nm N Krivaja (Bosna)
5.9 nm S Krševac
6.0 nm N Zavidovići
6.3 nm S Varalići
6.4 nm S Hodžići (Kakanj)
5.8 nm NW Žepče


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:25 2016