Pricani, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Pričani

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.0718 Longitude 17.6515 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 44° 4' 18N Long (DMS) 17° 39' 5E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Pricani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pricani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pricani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Puhovac
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Trnovac (0.9 nm)
Korita (1.1 nm)
Pandurica (1.6 nm)
Monjici (0.4 nm)
Culepek (0.9 nm)
Orasac (1.2 nm)
Krnjici (1.5 nm)
Opara (1.6 nm)
Bara (1.7 nm)
Reput (1.8 nm)
Lisac (0.4 nm)
Ravne Njive (0.8 nm)
Mirkovici (1.4 nm)
Pavlovica (1.0 nm)
Jezero (1.3 nm)
Gric (1.5 nm)
Toljine Bukve (1.7 nm)
Stipici (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 19 nm E 98
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 32 nm E 116 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQLV Small Livno Brda Bosni Airport Livno 36 nm W 242
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 48 nm S 169 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 54 nm N 343 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm N Central Bosnia Canton
1.8 nm N Krnjići
2.8 nm W Jagodići (Bugojno)
3.8 nm W Brda, Bugojno
3.9 nm W Zlokuće (Bugojno)
4.2 nm SW Hum (Bugojno)
4.4 nm E Kruščica (mountain)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:44:08 2016