Predgrade, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Predgrađe

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.1862 Longitude 17.5634 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 43° 11' 10N Long (DMS) 17° 33' 48E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50619

Weather Charts


Predgrade Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Predgrade Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Predgrade Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jabuka (0.5 nm)
Ljubuski (1.0 nm)
Bucine (1.0 nm)
Grgici (1.2 nm)
Pivnice (1.4 nm)
Bascina (1.4 nm)
Gadina Mahala (1.5 nm)
Jurjevica (0.6 nm)
Mostarska Vrata (0.9 nm)
Lazine (1.4 nm)
Przine (1.9 nm)
Mahala Pirici (1.2 nm)
Grabovina (1.4 nm)
Hrasljani (0.7 nm)
Vitaljina (1.0 nm)
Mandici (1.2 nm)
Staje (1.5 nm)
Zabar (1.9 nm)
Hardomilje (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDDP Closed PLOCE Ploce 10 nm S 213
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 13 nm E 64 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LDSB BWK Medium BRAC Brač Island 39 nm W 279 CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines
LDDU DBV Medium DUBROVNIK Dubrovnik 48 nm S 140 ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aigle Azur, Air Berlin, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, All Nippon Airways, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CityJet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Finnair, Germania, Iberia, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Olympic Air, Primera Air Scandinavia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Trade Air, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Volotea, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 50 nm N 40 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm W Pregrađe
0.5 nm S Hrašljani
0.8 nm N Mostarska Vrata
1.8 nm N Gradska
2.2 nm S Hardomilje
2.3 nm N Radišići
1.9 nm W Humac (Ljubuški)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:42:53 2016