Potocani, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Potočani

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.5638 Longitude 18.4417 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 33' 50N Long (DMS) 18° 26' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6852

Weather Charts


Potocani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Potocani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Potocani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suse (0.6 nm)
Simici (0.8 nm)
Colici (0.9 nm)
Zecovi (0.5 nm)
Sizje (0.5 nm)
Krusevo Polje (1.0 nm)
Josici (0.9 nm)
Donja Dobosnica (1.3 nm)
Medice (0.5 nm)
Kovacevici (0.9 nm)
Hodzici (0.4 nm)
Babici (0.6 nm)
Osmici (0.7 nm)
Banjici (0.7 nm)
Srabovici (1.0 nm)
Devetak (1.0 nm)
Trepala (1.3 nm)
Mahmutovici (1.2 nm)
Prelici (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 12 nm E 125
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 13 nm E 117 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 16 nm E 111
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 44 nm S 186 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 56 nm N 16 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NW Sižje
1.6 nm NE Dobošnica
1.7 nm NW Krtova
1.9 nm SW Milino Selo (Lukavac)
1.8 nm SE Puračić
2.3 nm S Caparde (Lukavac)
1.9 nm E Prline


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:15 2016