Poratje, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Pojske

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.2466 Longitude 17.8141 Altitude (feet) 2647
Lat (DMS) 44° 14' 48N Long (DMS) 17° 48' 51E Altitude (meters) 806
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7092

Weather Charts


Poratje Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poratje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poratje Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zigure (0.4 nm)
Susanj (0.6 nm)
Ovnak (0.8 nm)
Novo Selo (0.8 nm)
Milika (1.1 nm)
Plavicici (1.1 nm)
Hrasce (0.8 nm)
Borovine (1.0 nm)
Potpalje (1.1 nm)
Vrselje (0.6 nm)
Plan (1.1 nm)
Stranjani (1.3 nm)
Rebrovac (0.4 nm)
Konjevici (0.8 nm)
Bukova Glava (1.0 nm)
Grahovcici (1.3 nm)
Dukici (1.5 nm)
Zahrasce (1.4 nm)
Osojnica (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 18 nm S 137
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 33 nm S 138 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 41 nm N 322
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 47 nm N 332 Air Serbia
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 41 nm E 71 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm W Guča Gora Monastery
4.0 nm E List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
5.4 nm S Vitez
5.4 nm S Gradski Stadion (Vitez)
4.7 nm SE University of Zenica
4.7 nm NE Vranduk (Zenica)
4.7 nm SE Bilino Polje Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:30 2016