Polje Plocari, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Polje Pločari

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.9776 Longitude 18.0016 Altitude (feet) 1768
Lat (DMS) 43° 58' 39N Long (DMS) 18° 0' 6E Altitude (meters) 538
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Polje Plocari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Polje Plocari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Polje Plocari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Orlovace (0.9 nm)
Smajlovici (0.9 nm)
Polje Scitovo (0.9 nm)
Kujusici (1.1 nm)
Oglavak (0.6 nm)
Brajkovici (0.7 nm)
Brajkovici (0.8 nm)
Kozjak (1.0 nm)
Duke (1.1 nm)
Medovci (1.2 nm)
Medovci (1.2 nm)
Rosulje (1.1 nm)
Demici (1.4 nm)
Dubrave (0.6 nm)
Stupe (0.6 nm)
Lug (1.1 nm)
Plocari (0.4 nm)
Mrakovi (1.0 nm)
Ravni Gaj (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 4 nm E 55
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 16 nm E 122 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 42 nm S 189 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 40 nm E 46
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 42 nm E 46 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S Pločari
0.6 nm E Dubrave (Kiseljak)
0.8 nm NW Oglavak
0.9 nm SE Mrakovi
0.8 nm W Smajlovići
0.9 nm NW Kujušići
0.9 nm NW Poraće
0.9 nm E Pločari Polje
1.2 nm N Medovci
1.0 nm SW Polje Šćitovo
1.3 nm N Geography of Bosnia and Herzegovina
1.3 nm N Bosnia and Herzegovina
1.3 nm N Pobrđe Orahovo
1.3 nm N Velike Sotnice
1.4 nm N Demići
1.0 nm E Lug (Kiseljak)
1.3 nm SE Hercezi
1.7 nm SE Doci (Kiseljak)
1.5 nm NW Rajetići
1.6 nm SW Sitišće


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:21:09 2016