Poklecici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Poklečići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.0350 Longitude 18.1541 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 2' 6N Long (DMS) 18° 9' 15E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58319

Weather Charts


Poklecici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poklecici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poklecici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Radinovici (0.6 nm)
Buzici (0.8 nm)
Grdevac (0.9 nm)
Upovac (0.9 nm)
Cifluk (1.1 nm)
Urije (1.2 nm)
Dolovi (1.4 nm)
Jehak (0.5 nm)
Podvinje (0.5 nm)
Bukve (0.8 nm)
Porijecani (0.9 nm)
Brdo (0.3 nm)
Zagornica (0.6 nm)
Gornje Mostre (1.0 nm)
Donje Mostre (0.8 nm)
Velika Njiva (0.9 nm)
Bosnici (1.1 nm)
Mulici (1.4 nm)
Donja Zimca (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 2 nm W 256
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 14 nm S 148 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 33 nm N 43
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 35 nm N 43 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 47 nm S 196 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW Donje Moštre transmitter
1.0 nm SW List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
2.4 nm NE Bištrani
2.9 nm N Slapnica
2.7 nm NW Popržena Gora
2.6 nm SW Bag (Bužim)
3.0 nm S Visoko


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:15 2016