Podgrade, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Podgrađe

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.6410 Longitude 18.6794 Altitude (feet) 3622
Lat (DMS) 43° 38' 28N Long (DMS) 18° 40' 46E Altitude (meters) 1103
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4661

Weather Charts


Podgrade Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Podgrade Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Podgrade Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Poplatici (0.8 nm)
Kamen (0.9 nm)
Racici (0.9 nm)
Modro Polje (1.3 nm)
Ljeljenak (1.4 nm)
Beslici (1.5 nm)
Stojkovici (1.7 nm)
Tahuljici (1.6 nm)
Prijeklade (0.4 nm)
Pusine (0.9 nm)
Uksici (1.1 nm)
Slavicici (1.2 nm)
Ljaljica (1.3 nm)
Kolakovici (1.3 nm)
Vojnici (0.4 nm)
Jabuka (0.6 nm)
Musni Do (1.2 nm)
Kumjenovici (1.3 nm)
Donje Selo (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 18 nm W 306 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 34 nm W 312
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 39 nm S 142
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 49 nm N 2 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 42 nm W 239 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NW Račići
1.6 nm N Rodijelj
1.5 nm W Bešlići
2.5 nm W Mazlina
2.8 nm SE Kunduci
2.8 nm NE Gornji Bogovići
3.8 nm S Kolun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:46 2016