Poculica, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Počulica

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.1722 Longitude 17.8443 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 44° 10' 20N Long (DMS) 17° 50' 39E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17329

Weather Charts


Poculica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poculica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poculica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tolovici (1.1 nm) Vjetrenice (0.3 nm)
Zvizda (0.6 nm)
Ladice (0.7 nm)
Crnovlje (0.8 nm)
Miklici (0.8 nm)
Gornji Cajdras (1.3 nm)
Paljike (1.6 nm)
Stricajna (1.6 nm)
Strpci (0.7 nm)
Gola Kosa (1.0 nm)
Vrhovine (0.4 nm)
Banovac (0.6 nm)
Pirici (1.2 nm)
Vidovici (1.3 nm)
Sivrino Selo (1.3 nm)
Kratine (1.4 nm)
Ahmici (1.6 nm)
Santici (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 14 nm E 129
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 29 nm E 134 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 39 nm E 65
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 53 nm S 179 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 41 nm E 65 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm S Rasno, Široki Brijeg
2.4 nm S Hrasno, Busovača
2.4 nm S Donja Rovna
2.1 nm SE Lončari, Busovača
2.1 nm SE Jelinak
3.3 nm S Bare, Busovača
2.9 nm SE Kaonik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:35 2016