Pajici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Pajići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.8063 Longitude 17.7580 Altitude (feet) 3395
Lat (DMS) 43° 48' 23N Long (DMS) 17° 45' 29E Altitude (meters) 1034
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4725

Weather Charts


Pajici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pajici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pajici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sipovaca (0.8 nm)
Bajna Lucica (1.0 nm)
Krstac (1.3 nm)
Skarica (1.3 nm)
Golubinke (0.6 nm)
Ivanci (1.1 nm)
Scipe (1.2 nm)
Scipe (1.5 nm)
Dugi Otkosi (1.4 nm)
Makovista (1.6 nm)
Pandze (0.5 nm)
Rajici (0.5 nm)
Gornja Vratna Gora (0.5 nm)
Derneciste (1.2 nm)
Skok (1.4 nm)
Antunovici (0.4 nm)
Rolje (0.6 nm)
Donja Vratna Gora (0.6 nm)
Hasani (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 19 nm E 48
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 31 nm S 173 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 24 nm E 87 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDDP Closed PLOCE Ploce 48 nm S 197
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 57 nm E 46 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm NE Gornja Vratna Gora
0.6 nm S Donja Vratna Gora
1.7 nm SW Homatlije
1.7 nm SW Studenčica
2.3 nm S Čelina (Konjic)
1.9 nm E Solakova Kula
2.6 nm SE Pačerani
2.3 nm SE Bušćak
2.2 nm E Kruščica (Konjic)
3.0 nm SW Došćica
3.0 nm SE Oteležani
2.6 nm E Gornji Čažanj
2.9 nm NE Crni Vrh, Konjic
2.6 nm W Uzdol
2.9 nm SE Lukšije


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:25 2016