Orasje, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Orašje

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.9617 Longitude 16.1778 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 57' 42N Long (DMS) 16° 10' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8286

Weather Charts


Orasje Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orasje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orasje Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Otoka
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Voloder (0.4 nm)
Vrletnica (0.7 nm)
Donja Ljusina (1.1 nm)
Hrastici (1.3 nm)
Smrdan (1.0 nm) Podmracaj (0.3 nm)
Donji Zegar (0.5 nm)
Bratica Brdo (1.0 nm)
Crkvina (1.2 nm)
Vranovina (1.3 nm)
Gornji Zegar (0.4 nm)
Besici (0.6 nm)
Manda (0.8 nm)
Harbasi (1.3 nm)
Kajtezi (1.3 nm)
Tabanovac (1.3 nm)
Bukovska (1.7 nm)
Ciglana (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBI Small Bihać sportski aerodrom - Bihac sport Airfield Bihać 15 nm W 229
LYBI Small Željava Air Base 19 nm W 247
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 29 nm S 215
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 47 nm N 354 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 47 nm E 91 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SE Otoka, Krupa na Uni
0.6 nm NW Voloder
2.1 nm N Baštra
1.7 nm SE Srednji Bušević
1.7 nm E Vranovina
1.8 nm SW Ljusina
2.4 nm S Veliki Badić
2.9 nm SW Drenova Glavica
2.9 nm NE Ivanjska, Bosanska Krupa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:46 2016