Okrec, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Okreč

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.8144 Longitude 16.5294 Altitude (feet) 1135
Lat (DMS) 44° 48' 52N Long (DMS) 16° 31' 46E Altitude (meters) 345
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4528

Weather Charts


Okrec Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okrec Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okrec Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haradine (0.3 nm)
Brijest (0.8 nm)
Grgici (0.8 nm)
Lukavica (1.0 nm)
Pasagici (1.1 nm)
Gaj (0.6 nm)
Bilbije (1.3 nm)
Cirkici (1.2 nm)
Radakovici (1.5 nm)
Kaltaci (0.6 nm)
Ledine (0.6 nm)
Vrse (0.9 nm)
Glavica (1.1 nm)
Dosci (0.6 nm)
Potkisak (1.1 nm)
Panici (1.0 nm)
Gornji Kamengrad (1.1 nm)
Kisak (1.3 nm)
Oraslje (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQPD Small Prijedor Urije Airport Prijedor 13 nm N 40
LQBI Small Bihać sportski aerodrom - Bihac sport Airfield Bihać 26 nm W 267
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 33 nm E 76 Air Serbia
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 35 nm W 244
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 59 nm N 340 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NW Kalenderi
5.9 nm SE Operation Sana
7.0 nm NW Ćele
6.1 nm NW Mramor (Kakanj)
7.2 nm NE Ljubija (town)
6.2 nm NE Oštra Luka
7.7 nm NW Gornji Agići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:43 2016